Upstairs, 318 Chapel Street, Prahran VIC 3181 03 9529 3949 info@vmjc.com.au
VMJC Banner
Victorian Modern Jive Championships 2019
VMJC - Saturday 13 April 2019

-----------------------------------------------

DWAS - DWAS Beginner Leaders

First:	Quentin Lovett
Second:	Michael Marshall
Third:	Jay Pollard

DWAS - DWAS Beginner Follows

First:	Alessandra Kerr
Second:	Christine Inglis
Third:	Elisha Watson

------------------------------------------------

DWAS - DWAS Intermediate Leaders

First:	Jason  Thorpe
Second:	Scott Reynolds
Third:	Martin Wellby

DWAS - DWAS Intermediate Follows

First:	Alysandra Gardiner
Second:	Nikki Roberts
Third:	Sarah Lount

------------------------------------------------

DWAS - DWAS Intermediate Plus Leaders

First:	Alysander Stanley
Second:	Kieran Mcgrath
Third:	Dave Elliston

DWAS - DWAS Intermediate Plus Follows

First:	Jodie Hollick
Second:	Mel Anthonisz
Third:	Zoe Husband

------------------------------------------------

DWAS - DWAS Advanced Leaders

First:	Eamon French
Second:	Allan Pieroz
Third:	Adam Ingerman

DWAS - DWAS Advanced Follows

First:	Chelsea Leith
Second:	Rachael Stacpoole
Third:	Alana  Johnston 

------------------------------------------------

DWAS - DWAS Champions (Judeged as a couple)

First:	Shaun Diaz & Berni Vinci
Second:	Matthew Fairburn & Ali Rowe
Third:	Ben Seyer & Lucilla Ronai

------------------------------------------------

Over 40s - All

First:	Ben Jury & Tamara O'Dowd
Second:	Ben Meiklejohn & Kim Morton 
Third:	David Macky & Maria de Sousa

------------------------------------------------

Freestyle - Beginner

First:	Quentin Lovett & Christine Inglis
Second:	Michael Marshall & Alessandra Kerr
Third:	Mitchell Hodgman & Elisha Watson

------------------------------------------------

Freestyle - Intermediate

First:	Scott Reynolds & Sarah Lount
Second:	Pat Heddles & Alysandra Gardiner
Third:	Jason  Thorpe & Stef Cuce

------------------------------------------------

Freestyle - Intermediate Plus

First:	Kieran Mcgrath & Ren Pritchard
Second:	Shaun Connor & Mel Anthonisz
Third:	Alysander Stanley & Anjelika Thwaites

------------------------------------------------

Freestyle - Advanced

First:	Eamon French & Amy Sam
Second:	Nathan Sawley & Chelsea Leith
Third:	Brett Wilkins & Hadas Balbin

------------------------------------------------

Freestyle - Champions

First:	Shaun Diaz & Sarah Birtles
Second:	Matthew Fairburn & Emma Keating
Third:	David Ellis & Amy Mak

------------------------------------------------

Follower Blind - All

First:	Ben Jury & Emma Priest
Second:	Rowan Marshall & Beata Khaidurova
Third:	Lahiru Amaratunge & Alana Muir

------------------------------------------------

Lucky Dip Follow - All

First:	Matthew Fairburn & Alessandra Kerr
Second:	Rhys Fallavollita & Mel Anthonisz
Third:	Nathan Sawley & Alysandra Gardiner

------------------------------------------------

Lucky Dip Lead - All

First:	Kieran Mcgrath & Alana Muir
Second:	Shaun Connor & Hadas Balbin
Third:	Alysander Stanley & Amy Sam

------------------------------------------------

Cabaret - All

First: Kaarin and Moses
Second: Chelsea and Nathan
Third: Tanya and Brent

------------------------------------------------

Team - All

First: Step 1 Dance - The Arena
Second: Le Bop Melbourne - Don't Stop Me Now
Third: My Modern Jive

------------------------------------------------