Modern Jive Scoring System
Victorian Modern Jive Championships 2013
Melbourne Australia - Saturday 20 April 2013

Team
First Not Giving In Le Bop Melbourne
Second Funky Cold Medina Ceroc Melbourne
Third Back In Time Le Step on the Coast

Cabaret
First Anthony and Amanda
Second Tom and Emily
Third Helen and Aaron

Guy Battle
First 48 Grant Grinter & Shaun Diaz
Second 182 Mark Harding & Justin Henson
Third 62 Paul Feitz & Anthony Troung

Girl Battle
First 19 Anne Dang & Ann Nguyen
Second 50 Susan Heinrich & Freya Wilson
Third 155 Clea Mason & Emma Priest

Freestyle - Champions
First 167 Atul Choudhary & Katie Cooling
Second 166 David Ellis & Amy Mak
Third 48 Grant Grinter & Liz Grinter

Freestyle - Advanced
First 162 Matthew Fairburn & Dani Cosford
Second 132 Anthony Truong & Amanda Wilson
Third 151 Aaron Edwards & Anna Rosendahl

Freestyle - Intermediate Plus
First 20 David Mun & Anne Dang
Second 63 Ryan Somerfield & Elysia Somerfield
Third 190 Will Hallam & Roslyn Hicks

Freestyle - Intermediate
First 30 Chris Lowe & Clare Plumer
Second 142 Justin Hensen & Joanne Willock
Third 39 Michael Mcguinness & Helen Fifoot

Freestyle - Beginner
First 26 William Wu & Michelle Stewart
Second 118 Richard Lomax & Melanie Naughtin
Third 76 Daniel Moore & Tara Carroll

MixNMatch
First 48 Grant Grinter & Clare Plumer
Second 63 Ryan Somerfield & Amanda Wilson
Third 191 Jason Sullivan & Melanie Norton

Over 40s
First 186 Kent Willis & Emma Willis
Second 41 Francis Burgess & Emma Thompson
Third 189 Mick French & Tanya Gourlay

DWAS Champions
First 167 Atul Choudhary & Kirri Robinson
Second 185 Shaun Diaz & Amy Mak
Third 149 Ajay Ranipeta & Katie Cooling

DWAS Advanced Boys
First 162 Matthew Fairburn
Second 132 Anthony Truong
Third 151 Aaron Edwards 

DWAS Advanced Girls
First 128 Amanda Wilson
Second 153 Elysia Somerfield
Third 67 Debbie Keal

DWAS Inter Plus Boys
First 28 Lukas Van Der Merwe
Second 54 Robert Little
Third 10 Darryl Riddington

DWAS Inter Plus Girls
First 165 Edie Cheng
Second 12 Roslyn Hicks
Third 74 Rose De Rota 

DWAS Intermediate Boys
First 63 Ryan Somerfield
Second 30 Chris Lowe
Third 46 Richard Aplin

DWAS Intermediate Girls
First 126 Clare Sophia Plumer
Second 143 Joanne Willock
Third 164 Jessica Jennings

DWAS Beginner Boys
First 26 William Wu
Second 159 Jack Doyle
Third 66 Alex Keall

DWAS Beginner Girls
First 96 Michelle Stewart
Second 95 Tara Carroll
Third 117 Robyn Leape