Modern Jive Scoring System
Victorian Modern Jive Championship
Melbourne Australia - Saturday 05 May 2012

Team
First Le Bop Melbourne
Second Ceroc Melbourne
Third Le Step Brisbane 

Cabaret
First Shaun and Sarah
Second Grant and Elizabeth Grinter
Third Emma and Clea

Guy Battle
First 71 Grant Grinter & Shaun Diaz
Second 182 Mark Harding & John Drake
Third 96 Sean O'Connell & Kjell Schwab

Girl Battle
First 169 Helen Guscott & Laura caire
Second 11 Anne Dang & Ann Nguyen
Third 181 Kate Postill & Amanda Nullmeyers

Freestyle - Masters
First 184 Shaun Diaz & Sarah Birtles
Second 36 David Ellis & Amy Mak
Third 73 Sean Kavanagh & Charlie Cowie

Freestyle - Advanced
First 71 Grant Grinter & Elizabeth Grinter
Second 74 John Drake & Emma Van Den Bos
Third 177 Caleb Risson & Gemma Walton

Freestyle - Intermediate Plus
First 96 Sean O'Connell & Anna Rosendahl
Second 10 Michael Poh & Victoria Fisk
Third 26 Anthony Truong & Amanda Wilson

Freestyle - Intermediate
First 14 Luke McManus & Anne Dang
Second 34 Nathan Sawley & Clancy Brown
Third 113 Daniel Jones & Karli Symons

Freestyle - Beginner
First 25 Michael McGuinness & Helen Fifoot
Second 24 AJ Lester & Anna Baranowska
Third 170 Ian Upston & Pauline Miller

Over 40s
First 148 Francis Burgess & Emma Thompson
Second 16 Anthony Schembri & Tracey Neate
Third 76 Stuart Walmsley & Rosie Derota

MixNMatch
First 184 Shaun Diaz & Jillian Head
Second 24 AJ Lester & Amanda Nullmeyers
Third 14 Luke McManus & Sarah Birtles

DWAS - Masters Boys
First 184 Shaun Diaz
Second 12 Casey Fowler
Third 175 John Kennedy

DWAS - Masters Girls
First 44 Amanda Nullmeyers
Second 125 Amy Mak
Third 200 Wendy Stanton 

DWAS - Advanced Boys
First 98 Patryck Allen
Second 105 Atul Choudhary
Third 93 Kjell Schwab

DWAS - Advanced Girls
First 176 Gemma Walton
Second 35 TANYA GOURLAY
Third 169 Helen Guscott

DWAS Intermediate Plus Boys
First 26 Anthony Truong
Second 102 Matthew Fairburn
Third 75 Matthew Tonkiss

DWAS Intermediate Plus Girls
First 123 Holly De Havilland
Second 194 Amanda Wilson
Third 191 Julia Robete
 
DWAS Intermediate Boys
First 79 Nick Coffey
Second 158 Vishal Gupta
Third 61 Lukas van der Merwe
 
DWAS Intermediate Girls
First 52 Clancy Brown
Second 150 Allison KEELE
Third 50 Chloe Gaspardis
 
DWAS Beginner Boys
First 164 Richard Aplin
Second 25 Michael McGuinness
Third 170 Ian Upston
 
DWAS Beginner Girls
First 91 betty liu
Second 137 Alison Thompson Zarafa
Third 186 Tamika Hilder